Home ProductsRaise Boring Machine

400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control

Certification
China Sinotechdrill International Co., Ltd certification
China Sinotechdrill International Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
With simple operation,our workers like EP200 drilling rig. Sinotechdrill is a reputable company, we look forward to next cooperation.

—— Suat nacar

We bought underground drill rig.This rig is more powerful and steady, we normally could drill 80-100 mtrs per 24 shift.We'll order drilling tools soon

—— Paladio

I ordered some diamond tools this years,sinotechdrill provided a very good service and fast delivery time.Thanks a lot!

—— Claudio

Hi,This is Ana from Colombia. We bought one water well drilling rig from Sinotechdrill. It has easy operation systems and easily reduce the cost.

—— Ana noguera 

I'm Online Chat Now

400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control

400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control
400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control

Large Image :  400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sinotechdrill
Certification: CE & ISO
Model Number: CY-R120VD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: One set
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Nude packing and wooden case available.
Delivery Time: 120 days after receiving deposit.
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 20 PCS per month
Detailed Product Description
Nominol Raise Diameter: 3000mm Max Raise Diameter: 3500mm
Pilot Hole: 241mm Drill Angel Horizontal: 60-90
Motor Power: 132Kw Torque: 197kN.m
High Light:

raise boring drilling

,

raise boring equipment

400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control
 
CY-R120VD rigs are the sturdiest, most widely sold raiseboring rigs in the world. Reliable in a variety of applications, these medium-sized machines drill holes from 1.5 to 3.5 m in diameter. Standard functions includeanti-jamming, auto makeup and the gradual ramp-up of speed and torque. At Sinotechdrill, we strive to construct high-quality machines that are easy to set up, operate and maintain – and our CY-R120 rigs are no exception. CY-R120 machines are built to serve and built to last.
 
Features
Four-Poster Tow-Cylinder Lower Structure
CY-R series raise boring machine adopted an international mainstream pillar structure. It features reliable operation, fast mounting and dismounting, convenient maintenance and small working space.
 
 
High Pressure Load Sensing Hydraulic System
CY-R series raise boring machine hydraulic system with 40Mpa high pressure has a number of advanced technologies such as constant power control, ;pad-sensing control, multiply filtering, proportional solenold control and so on. In addition, the system stays ahead in mine field. The advanced advantages of higher intelligent degree, bigger power density, stronger anti-dirty ability and high reliability can ensure that RBM effectively excavate for hard rock.
 
Patented Technology and high-level configuration
Our large number of patented technology and numbers of international well-known components(such as electric parts, hydraulic parts, transmission parts) are included in the RBM. Compared with same kinds of products, ours are more reliable and durable.
 
Two Drilling Modes and Three Operation Modes
The control system supports two drilling modes(high accuracy drilling mode and fast speed drilling mode) and three operation modes(manual operation, wireless operation and wired operation). The user can select drilling mode according to accuracy requirement and geological condition and select operation mode according to operating position and the actual situation.
 
Full-Mechanized connecting & breaking out drill pipes system
By means of the automatic positioning technology and two hydraulic wrenches inserted dynamically, the operation that operators connect and break our drill pipes can be accomplished without being directed. The system greatly reduces working strength and saves auxiliary working time.
 
RCS2.0 intelligent Control System
The CY-R series RBM installs RCS2.0 intelligent control system with safety protection, automatic operation, faulty diagnose, data storage, internet communication, digital display and so on.
 

Capacity     
 UnitCY-R40CY-R80CY-R120CY-R120VD
Nominol raise diameterMM100020003000300
Max raise diamaterMM1500250035003500
Second raise diameterMM  45004500
Max raise depthM200300200400
Pilot holeMM221241282282
Drill angel horizontal°60-9060-9060-9060-90
Feed forceKN1980198021002900
Lifting forceKN1980198021004300
Feed velocityM/min5.67.777
Feed distanceMM1440144014551440
Clockwise torquekN.m68110172172
Anticlockwise torquekN.m68110197197
Rotation velocityR/min0-240-240-240-37
VoltageV380380380380
Motor powerKW90132132132
Motor rotation speedR/min1480148014801480

 
Details Pictures
400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 1
400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 2
400m Depth 3.5m Raise Diameter Crawler Raise Boring Machine with Romote Control 3
 
 
For more details, please check
www.raiseboringmachine.com
 

Contact Details
Sinotechdrill International Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Liu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)